Club Organisation

Click on picture to find other areas of responsibility, if any…

Crowthorne Tennis Club Committee

Richard McCully
arrow

Richard McCully

Chairman
close
Contact follow-up - New Clubhouse lead - Ball purchase & distribution ---Tel:07850 258447---
Mike Smith
arrow

Mike Smith

Secretary
close
Website content - Newsletters - Administration - Calendar - Forms - Singles Box Leagues - Balls disposal - Contact follow-up - Court booking ---Tel: 07949 591708---
Karen Smith
arrow

Karen Smith

Treasurer
close
Accounts - Clubhouse stock/clean - Wimbledon tickets - Memberships - Coaching Admin ---Tel:07985 977393---
Caroline Atkinson
arrow

Caroline Atkinson

Junior Manager
close
Tennis Assistant - Welfare Officer - Junior Teams
arrow

Russell Finch

Men's Captain
Russell Finch
close
Annual Club Tournament
arrow

Lorraine Fowler

Ladies' Captain
Lorraine Fowler
close
arrow

Dominic Evan-Hart

Head Coach
Dominic Evan-Hart
close
---Tel:07999 750558---
arrow

Jenny Sheppard

Committee Member
Jenny Sheppard
close
St. Sebs Treasurer
Position Vacant
arrow

Position Vacant

Committee Member
close
Position vacant
arrow

Position vacant

Committee member
close
Content
Position vacant
arrow

Position vacant

Committee member
close
Content
Position vacant
arrow

Position vacant

Committee member
close
Content

St. Sebs Management Representatives

James Brennan
arrow

James Brennan

St. Sebs Trustee & CTC Rep
close
Other areas of resposibility:
Jenny Sheppard
arrow

Jenny Sheppard

St. Sebs Treasurer
close
Other areas of resposibility:

Team Organisers

Russell Finch
arrow

Russell Finch

Men's 1, 2 & 3. Men's Team Tennis 1 & 2
close
Other areas of resposibility:
Content
Lorraine Fowler
arrow

Lorraine Fowler

Ladies' 1 & 2
close
Other areas of resposibility:
Content
Alison Nicholson
arrow

Alison Nicholson

Mixed 1, 2 & 3
close
Other areas of resposibility:
Ladies' Afternoons
arrow

Jenny Partridge

Ladies O-40 Veterans
Jenny Partridge
close
Other areas of resposibility:
Content
arrow

Rob Hughes

Men's O-45 & O-55 Veterans
Rob Hughes
close
Other areas of resposibility:
Content
arrow

Caroline Atkinson

Junior Teams
Caroline Atkinson
close
Other areas of resposibility:
Content

The Club Coaching Team

Dominic Evan-Hart
arrow

Dominic Evan-Hart

Head Coach
close
Other areas of resposibility:
---Tel:07999 750558---
Andy Fryatt
arrow

Andy Fryatt

Coach
close
Other areas of resposibility:
Caroline Atkinson
arrow

Caroline Atkinson

Tennis Assistant
close
Other areas of resposibility:
Content
arrow

Owen Lawrence

Coaching Assistant
Owen Lawrence
close
Other areas of resposibility:
Content
arrow

Daniel Rippon

Coaching Assistant
Daniel Rippon
close
Other areas of resposibility:
Content

Marketing Team

John Phillips
arrow

John Phillips

Facebook specialist
close
Other areas of resposibility:
Wendy Miles
arrow

Wendy Miles

Public Relations
close
Other areas of resposibility:
Alison Nicholson
arrow

Alison Nicholson

close
Other areas of resposibility:
Content

Other Volunteers

Ray Loades-Bannon
arrow

Ray Loades-Bannon

Wednesday Club Night Contact
close
Other areas of resposibility:
Elaine McCully
arrow

Elaine McCully

Social & Fundraising
close
Other areas of resposibility:
Jim Hawes
arrow

Jim Hawes

Website technical & design
close
Other areas of resposibility:
Content
arrow

Steve Stowe

Grounds Manager
Steve Stowe
close
Other areas of resposibility:
Content
arrow

Position Vacant

Friday Club Night Contact
Position Vacant
close
Other areas of resposibility:
Content

New Clubhouse Sub-committee

Richard McCully
arrow

Richard McCully

Chair
close
Other areas of resposibility:
Jim Hawes
arrow

Jim Hawes

Building
close
Other areas of resposibility:
Jenny Sheppard
arrow

Jenny Sheppard

Funding/SSPFT Liaison
close
Other areas of resposibility:
Content
arrow

David Smith

Building/Planning
David Smith
close
Other areas of resposibility:
Content
arrow

Andy Johns

Planning
Andy Johns
close
Other areas of resposibility:
Content
arrow

Mike Smith

Funding/Finance
Mike Smith
close
Other areas of resposibility:
Content